Magnus Carlsen wins World Blitz Championship 2017


Magnus Carlsen, photo copyright Anastasia Karlovich

Final standing   Oficial page
MTytNazwiskoFedRgPkt TB 1  TB 2  TB 3 rtg+/-
1GMCarlsen MagnusNOR298616,00,02742257,0-20,8
2GMKarjakin SergeyRUS285414,50,52745253,513,8
3GMAnand ViswanathanIND273614,50,52712245,560,8
4GMWang HaoCHN273714,00,02716249,553,0
5GMAronian LevonARM286314,00,02685239,0-30,4
6GMDing LirenCHN283713,50,02722251,5-9,6
7GMPetrosian Tigran L.ARM270513,50,02710251,057,2
8GMYu YangyiCHN270113,50,02708251,059,0
9GMKorobov AntonUKR276013,50,02707248,524,8
10GMMamedyarov ShakhriyarAZE277013,50,02697242,512,2
11GMSvidler PeterRUS279713,50,02692247,0-3,8
12GMVachier-Lagrave MaximeFRA285313,00,02747264,0-14,4
13GMGrischuk AlexanderRUS272513,00,02689246,524,0
14GMSavchenko BorisRUS261913,00,02686245,579,6
15GMMelkumyan HrantARM268613,00,02655238,024,4
16GMLe Quang LiemVIE277113,00,02654232,0-21,0
17GMMamedov RaufAZE275513,00,02625223,5-29,0
18GMAdly AhmedEGY267813,00,02599216,5-0,8
19GMDreev AlekseyRUS264012,50,02708250,570,2
20GMAmin BassemEGY265512,50,02694237,054,4
21GMNepomniachtchi IanRUS281012,50,02692248,0-31,8
22GMVidit Santosh GujrathiIND265112,50,02691239,555,2
23GMArtemiev VladislavRUS279812,50,02677231,5-33,6
24GMLeko PeterHUN279012,50,02654233,0-42,4
25GMHarikrishna P.IND275912,50,02652230,5-25,4
26GMLi Chao BCHN266812,50,02638224,016,2
27GMBu XiangzhiCHN268812,50,02598217,0-17,4
28GMWang YueCHN268612,50,02593215,0-20,2
29GMPantsulaia LevanGEO267912,50,02577206,0-23,6
30GMJobava BaadurGEO258512,00,02728249,0109,4
31GMRapport RichardHUN260012,00,02720244,095,4
32GMSjugirov SananRUS264512,00,02713242,557,8
33GMFedoseev VladimirRUS262912,00,02703244,563,2
34GMBacrot EtienneFRA262112,00,02699242,065,6
35GMZhigalko SergeiBLR258612,00,02693232,081,8
36GMBortnyk OlexandrUKR267712,00,02676241,023,0
37GMQuparadze GigaGEO265412,00,02662228,027,4
38GMSalem A.R. SalehUAE275712,00,02646229,0-37,4
39GMLaznicka ViktorCZE268112,00,02602217,5-22,6
40GMPonomariov RuslanUKR271112,00,02594220,0-42,8
41FMEsipenko AndreyRUS258111,50,02729250,0101,6
42GMFressinet LaurentFRA260811,50,02709237,075,0
43GMAndriasian ZavenARM275511,50,02675234,5-31,2
44GMRakhmanov AleksandrRUS255811,50,02649221,563,6
45GMVallejo Pons FranciscoESP266211,50,02640226,00,6
46GMAkobian VaruzhanUSA265511,50,02631227,5-2,0
47GMKasimdzhanov RustamUZB275011,50,02620217,5-57,4
48GMSaric IvanCRO267411,50,02570209,5-45,8
49GMVolokitin AndreiUKR261811,50,02565212,5-11,6
50GMAmonatov FarrukhTJK262811,00,02726245,556,4
51GMKryvoruchko YuriyUKR259611,00,02715245,068,2
52GMOnischuk VladimirUKR260711,00,02693238,053,4
53GMHowell David W LENG257111,00,02686228,068,4
54GMKravtsiv MartynUKR269211,00,02675233,5-8,0
55GMAdhiban B.IND257711,00,02662223,050,2
56GMGeorgiev KirilFID262911,00,02658225,017,6
57GMInarkiev ErnestoRUS261411,00,02630226,013,6
58GMAnton Guijarro DavidESP263111,00,02630216,54,0
59GMIvanchuk VassilyUKR281511,00,02627214,0-99,0
60GMDuda Jan-KrzysztofPOL268211,00,02621220,0-29,6
61GMKovalev VladislavBLR255111,00,02604206,033,4
62GMCheparinov IvanFID267211,00,02603224,0-35,0
63GMSafarli EltajAZE269511,00,02599217,0-52,0
64GMRiazantsev AlexanderRUS269111,00,02584210,5-58,2
65GMAl-Sayed MohammedQAT251211,00,02564209,518,4
66GMFedorchuk Sergey A.UKR251111,00,02560206,533,2
67GMSocko BartoszPOL261910,50,02713235,044,6
68GMGrigoriants SergeyRUS255910,50,02683235,067,0
69GMDemchenko AntonRUS264410,50,02662231,01,8
70GMNguyen Ngoc Truong SonVIE263310,50,02641221,5-3,4
71GMMchedlishvili MikheilGEO256810,50,02638218,534,4
72GMKhismatullin DenisRUS266210,50,02625226,5-28,8
73GMMalakhov VladimirRUS265510,50,02625224,5-24,8
74GMMovsesian SergeiARM266910,50,02616223,0-37,0
75GMZhao JunCHN256810,50,02611206,517,4
76GMBocharov DmitryRUS265610,50,02602216,5-37,2
77GMGuseinov GadirAZE269410,50,02596210,0-62,6
78GMHalkias SteliosGRE251310,50,02589208,034,0
79GMPotkin VladimirRUS254910,50,02556200,0-2,4
80GMVan Foreest JordenNED257310,00,02649219,025,6
81GMNi HuaCHN255310,00,02632213,526,4
82GMAlekseev EvgenyRUS257810,00,02627213,015,8
83GMSethuraman S.P.IND252310,00,02603215,038,2
84GMShort Nigel DENG261710,00,02591217,5-28,2
85GMGanguly Surya ShekharIND257810,00,02587213,0-13,0
86GMMeier GeorgGER265210,00,02585219,0-51,8
87GMEljanov PavelUKR265910,00,02557204,0-74,2
88GMMcShane Luke JENG270210,00,02538203,0-101,0
89GMKokarev DmitryRUS269410,00,02527195,0-107,4
90GMPonkratov PavelRUS25999,50,02651219,02,6
91GMBosiocic MarinCRO25729,50,02637218,58,2
92GMDobrov VladimirRUS25089,50,02628218,047,4
93FMDzhumagaliev YanRUS24909,50,02628202,047,4
94GMMoiseenko AlexanderUKR25979,50,02622218,5-12,2
95GMSargissian GabrielARM26449,50,02599214,5-48,8
96GMKuzubov YuriyUKR25969,50,02599204,5-25,0
97GMSalgado Lopez IvanESP25829,50,02597210,5-17,6
98GMNaiditsch ArkadijAZE26329,50,02588218,5-51,4
99GMTregubov Pavel V.RUS25059,50,02579205,016,0
100GMMiton KamilPOL25419,50,02557203,0-12,6
101GMAlmasi ZoltanHUN26829,50,02557199,5-48,7
102IMEl Adnani MoklissMAR25109,50,02446187,5-51,8
103GMJumabayev RinatKAZ25569,00,02643222,511,4
104GMDervishi EraldALB25529,00,02490200,0-33,4
105GMAl-Modiahki MohamadQAT25339,00,02488198,5-28,8
106IMAbdyjapar AsylKGZ23839,00,02455196,00,0
107GMMalakhatko VadimBEL24989,00,02432197,0-58,0
108IMMinko VladimirRUS23739,00,02391192,5-23,4
109
Khairat AhmetEGY21339,00,02390185,5130,4
110IMTissir MohamedMAR23889,00,02370184,5-36,6
111IMAl-Saffar Araz Basim MohammedIRQ23599,00,02359190,0-14,0
112
Bukannan Ahmed AKSA19659,00,02325176,092,6
113IMLodhi MahmoodPAK23069,00,02320179,5-21,0
114FMLam Daniel King-WaiHKG21549,00,02283179,016,6
115
Al Jabri Mohammed AliSYR20959,00,02242170,519,0
116FMAl-Hajiri BaderKUW21419,00,02197164,0-13,2
117IMChristiansen Johan-SebastianNOR26408,50,02624222,5-56,0
118GMSanal VahapTUR24488,50,02534203,5-0,6
119GMIbrahimov RasulAZE25188,50,02505200,5-25,7
120IMShytaj LucaITA23788,50,02453190,0-3,0
121GMHaddouche MohamedALG24948,50,02358182,5-43,3
122IMKhader SamiJOR23288,50,02310182,0-40,0
123CMAl Ghamdi Ahmed MKSA21588,50,02145154,0-46,8
124CMMasrahi Abdulrahman AKSA19628,50,02110156,04,4
125FMSaeed IshaqUAE23068,00,02381182,5-14,4
126FMSamhouri A.JOR23558,00,02307180,5-73,4
127FMAmer Said Salim Al MaashaniOMA21048,00,02298172,526,8
128
Farhan Marwan AliYEM20058,00,02086153,5-30,2
129IMOmar NoamanUAE22937,51,02421185,05,4
130
Alanazy MohammedKSA16117,50,02107156,074,4
131
Miswadah BahaPLE18807,01,02084155,5-7,6
132
Al Mahmood SalmanBRN14117,00,02108155,594,6
133
Salama TaherPLE17346,50,02093163,026,0
134
Al Zamel KhaledKSA19425,50,02118161,5-53,0
135
Alem Ali HussienKSA17455,01,02062158,0-25,8
136
Al Habeeb EmadKSA20225,00,02094160,0-93,4
137
Al Abdali Zeyad SalehKSA18144,50,02050155,5-43,0
138
Al Saidi Mohammed KhalfanOMA14682,50,02054160,0-5,2

Comments

Popular Posts