GM Jan Krejci wins Pardubice Open 2017 (Czech Republic)




Official page  Games download
MSNrTitNameFedRgSco TB 1  TB 2  TB 3 rtg+/-
123GMKREJCI JanCZE25198,0251036,546,520,9
22GMGUPTA AbhijeetIND26257,0254038,549,57,7
311GMLINTCHEVSKI DaniilRUS25627,0251040,051,06,0
417IMPARAVYAN DavidRUS25317,0249539,549,510,0
514GMBABULA VlastimilCZE25517,0241634,544,05,1
65GMGOPAL G.N.IND25806,5263044,557,07,1
722GMGELLER JakovRUS25196,5256541,552,57,4
81GMLAZNICKA ViktorCZE26696,5253941,052,0-4,9
919GMLALITH Babu M RIND25306,5253040,051,06,0
104GMVOROBIOV Evgeny E.RUS25856,5252638,549,0-3,7
1140IMVOGEL RovenGER24756,5251040,051,013,2
1269GMBRYZGALIN KirillRUS24246,5250239,550,015,7
1343FMNIHAL SarinIND24716,5249737,048,010,9
1410GMBRKIC AnteCRO25656,5249537,548,00,3
1581IMDAS SayantanIND23996,5249338,048,025,5
1655IMNOE ChristopherGER24516,5248739,550,021,2
1731FMTILICHEEV ViacheslavRUS24976,5248339,047,511,5
1833IMSYCHEV KlementyRUS24946,5247536,547,04,0
1939IMPURANIK AbhimanyuIND24796,5246238,048,08,1
2013GMDVOIRYS Semen I.RUS25526,5242936,547,00,4
2115GMHAUCHARD ArnaudFRA25506,5241235,044,5-2,9
22140FMYELISIEIEV YevheniiUKR23176,5241137,545,562,4
2328GMVETOSHKO VolodymyrUKR25056,5241134,043,51,4
246GMDEAC Bogdan-DanielROU25796,5237935,042,5-6,3
257GMCHIGAEV MaksimRUS25786,5235834,043,0-4,9
2616GMLADVA OttomarEST25316,0255039,551,00,5
2779FMMATVIISHEN ViktorUKR24046,0253241,051,520,6
2845IMPAVLOV SergeyUKR24676,0248938,549,57,9
2965GMHABA PetrCZE24326,0247839,050,59,2
3082IMBUKAL Vladimir Jr.CRO23986,0247637,047,014,9
3138GMKISLINSKY AlexeyCZE24796,0247334,545,54,4
3254IMNAGY GaborHUN24526,0247137,547,511,5
3364
KACZUR FlorianHUN24336,0246436,547,512,8
348GMGHOSH DiptayanIND25696,0246136,547,0-7,5
3536IMKANTOR GergelyHUN24816,0244134,544,5-1,8
3618IMPLAT VojtechCZE25316,0243537,045,5-1,4
3741IMNGUYEN Thai Dai VanCZE24736,0243134,545,05,7
38144
ALIYEV RavanAZE23116,0242736,045,534,8
3995FMNASANJARGAL UrtnasanMGL23816,0241936,546,038,4
4068IMCAWDERY DanielRSA24266,0241234,044,02,4
4150IMNASUTA GrzegorzPOL24556,0240435,545,0-2,5
429GMMASLAK KonstantinRUS25666,0239033,543,0-10,8
4387IMGREKH AndreyUKR23956,0238435,045,019,4
4467FMVYKOUK JanCZE24306,0238034,044,5-1,4
4557GMJANSA VlastimilCZE24466,0237234,544,0-3,9
4612GMMICHALIK PeterCZE25576,0236735,044,5-10,9
4730GMCHERNYSHOV KonstantinRUS24986,0236229,539,5-5,7
48105FMPULPAN JakubCZE23686,0235936,044,011,1
4952GMCARLSSON PontusSWE24536,0234232,542,5-4,3
50120FMSPALIR JernejSLO23425,5255342,553,047,0
513GMSTOCEK JiriCZE25905,5252140,052,5-7,1
5299IMERENBERG ArielISR23755,5249538,549,516,0
5321IMDEMIDOV MikhailRUS25245,5249337,548,5-6,1
5462GMAKESSON RalfSWE24355,5247638,550,02,3
5526GMSCHLOSSER PhilippGER25165,5247537,549,0-8,4
5648IMDROZDOWSKI KacperPOL24615,5247138,548,58,3
5747GMABERGEL ThalFRA24645,5246736,047,0-0,6
5837GMGUTMAN GennadiUKR24805,5246538,549,0-4,1
59141FMSADHWANI RaunakIND23145,5246438,548,545,4
6025GMCVEK RobertCZE25165,5246035,044,5-9,6
61101IMKHAETSKY RomanUKR23735,5245938,548,514,3
6261IMBIOLEK Richard Jr.CZE24375,5244436,046,51,0
63145FMHORVATH DominikAUT23105,5244040,049,545,4
6497
RAJA HarshitIND23775,5243837,046,526,8
6546IMPRASANNA Raghuram RaoIND24665,5243736,046,5-7,7
6659GMNEUMAN PetrCZE24425,5243136,547,01,7
6794CMSINDAROV JavokhirUZB23835,5241235,545,52,5
68100FMPOPOV MikhailRUS23745,5240834,044,020,8
6970IMKRAUS TomasCZE24225,5240536,546,5-2,9
7032GMPOTAPOV PavelRUS24955,5239332,042,0-7,8
7151IMMALAKHOV IgorRUS24545,5238834,544,0-8,4
7256IMGARAKOV MikhaelRUS24475,5238335,546,0-0,5
7388FMRYDL JiriCZE23955,5236333,543,02,7
7429IMKOVACEVIC BlazimirCRO24995,5236034,043,0-9,6
75237FMBARTOS JanCZE21895,5234333,042,544,6
7634GMTESKE HenrikGER24865,5234031,540,5-15,1
77113FMTATE AlanSCO23505,5233533,543,016,2
7849IMBILGUUN SumiyaMGL24605,5233234,044,0-8,0
7984FMMURTAZIN BulatRUS23975,5233131,541,5-3,5
80168
REUKER JariGER22755,5232334,041,559,6
8186GMDOMOGAEV SergeyRUS23955,5231831,541,5-3,3
82162FMRAKESH Kumar JenaIND22835,5231531,040,016,2
8335GMKRYLOV MikhailRUS24855,5231433,041,5-10,6
84158FMHOEGLAUER PatrickGER22915,5231230,539,519,2
85110FMKOYKKA PekkaFIN23515,5229732,542,51,2
8653GMLUGOVSKOY MaximRUS24535,5229432,041,0-11,1
8790IMSAIYN ZhanatKAZ23905,5223729,538,0-9,0
8871IMLERCH PatriceFRA24155,5221828,537,0-8,7
89119IMNYYSTI SampsaFIN23445,5220127,035,5-7,3
90108FMSABOL MarianCZE23545,5219028,536,5-18,2
9185IMPISCOPO PierluigiITA23965,0250939,550,56,2
9244IMWESTERBERG JonathanSWE24695,0250241,052,56,7
9372IMKOZAK AdamHUN24145,0248340,051,07,9
94102GMYAGUPOV IgorRUS23725,0247040,050,08,2
9589
JANZELJ TimSLO23915,0245236,047,5-1,6
9627GMDEBASHIS DasIND25055,0245137,048,0-49,6
97114FMGHENG JosefGER23475,0243934,546,05,4
9873GMVOKAC MarekCZE24125,0243537,547,52,4
99153FMVILLEGAS PierreMNC22955,0241136,045,525,6
100142FMZARUBITSKI ViachaslauBLR23145,0240635,545,01,2
101112FMSOCHACKI WojtekFRA23505,0239435,045,02,1
102134CMURAZAYEV ArystanbekKAZ23225,0238734,043,511,0
10398IMPLISCHKI SebastianGER23765,0238337,547,08,4
10424GMKOVALEV AndreiBLR25175,0238134,544,0-18,1
10576GMMANIK MikulasSVK24075,0237834,543,5-6,6
106125FMFLICK AntoineFRA23315,0237035,045,016,0
10774IMFROLOV ArturUKR24105,0236834,545,0-3,2
108172FMCHOVAN MilanSVK22695,0236735,044,522,6
109137FMLERCH PhilippGER23205,0236435,045,014,2
110163IMGRANOVSKIY AlexandrKAZ22825,0236135,043,59,2
111124FMKRYKUN YuriyUKR23345,0236035,044,016,4
11258GMSUNDARARAJAN KidambiIND24445,0236034,044,0-12,3
113109IMSODOMA JanCZE23515,0235434,544,5-1,6
114207WFMCITRA Dewi Ardhiani AnastasiaINA22275,0234535,042,543,2
115311
LUSHNIKOV EvgenyRUS20505,0234234,544,071,0
116194FMHARING ViktorSVK22415,0234034,543,576,4
117111FMCHEKLETSOV IlyaRUS23505,0233932,541,52,8
11875FMBRUEDIGAM MartinGER24105,0233834,043,0-2,0
11963IMKAZAKOVSKIY ValeriyBLR24335,0233733,042,0-13,2
120154
RAHUL Srivatshav PIND22955,0232633,541,024,4
121253
SHEMYAKIN ValeriyUKR21735,0232033,041,598,4
122133FMPASZEWSKI MateuszPOL23235,0231934,543,510,4
12366GMGLEK IgorGER24305,0230831,040,0-17,5
124149IMNUN JiriCZE23035,0230432,041,0-4,5
125146
BADELKA OlgaBLR23095,0230431,539,56,0
12678IMTOMAZINI ZanSLO24055,0230133,543,0-6,4
127127IMVYSKOCIL NeklanCZE23295,0230030,040,5-6,8
128233FMJEDLICKA AlesCZE22005,0229332,540,538,4
129152
ZHUROV SergeyRUS22975,0229233,541,015,4
130121IMVUSATIUK VladimirUKR23385,0229132,541,5-0,1
131147
BERGAUZ NoamGER23095,0229132,540,5-0,4
132282CMTSVETKOV AndreyRUS21295,0228831,039,089,6
133309
JAZDANOVS AleksandrsLAT20665,0227933,543,5120,8
134106FMHEIDRICH ManfredGER23665,0227631,541,0-4,1
13583IMCUHENDI Sean WinshandINA23985,0227530,538,5-14,1
136138FMARMBRUST FlorianGER23185,0227228,537,0-0,8
137184
SMID MiroslavCZE22605,0227029,038,50,6
138188
POULOPOULOS IoannisGRE22525,0226933,541,534,6
139261
BARTHEL AnsgarGER21645,0226530,038,038,4
140159
FRIEDLAND MosheISR22895,0226328,537,5-25,2
141179IMJUREK JosefCZE22635,0223629,039,07,6
142118CMSULEYMANLI AydinAZE23455,0223331,540,0-33,0
143148FMHOLTMAN TeodorSVK23065,0220930,038,0-19,6
144164FMGIBICAR DanijelGER22805,0212525,031,5-22,0
145232CMADITYA MittalIND22035,0208524,031,5-10,4
14620GMSTEFANSSON HannesISL25304,5247839,050,0-8,9
147103
SWICARZ MaciejPOL23724,5245137,548,0-2,8
148143FMBELOUS MikhailUKR23134,5242638,049,015,8
14993FMTOMAZINI AljosaSLO23874,5240336,045,5-8,0
150115
WENNINGER PhilippGER23474,5239934,044,0-6,8
151193
DOWGIRD FilipPOL22424,5239236,545,528,6
152122FMGALCHENKO MatveyRUS23364,5237636,045,54,4
15380GMPOTAPOV AlexanderRUS24024,5236734,544,5-9,6
15460IMDRNOVSEK GalSLO24404,5236534,044,5-16,6
155210
BEKTUROV TamerlanKAZ22234,5235434,543,552,8
156160FMGOLUCH PiotrPOL22884,5235235,544,5-5,8
15792IMKONGUVEL PonnuswamyIND23884,5235032,543,0-14,5
158191FMYUFEREV OlegRUS22474,5232928,539,06,8
159183
SHAILESH DravidIND22604,5232834,544,012,8
160104IMZVARA PetrCZE23704,5232631,541,5-13,0
161161FMNITISH BelurkarIND22834,5231234,544,06,0
162217
AUDI AmeyaIND22194,5231135,043,060,8
163189FMBARRISH DanielRSA22494,5231132,542,034,8
164329
JAYARAM R.IND19554,5230832,541,566,4
165190FMKARAYEV KananAZE22474,5230533,543,018,4
166260
MANAFOV VugarAZE21654,5230433,042,574,8
167201WIMMAMMADOVA NarminAZE22344,5230133,544,540,0
168132FMTOKRANOVS DmitrijsLAT23254,5229832,541,01,0
169123
HRABUSA MatejSVK23354,5229232,541,5-10,4
170178
KOZUSEK DanielCZE22654,5226830,540,02,4
171170FMKARAS MarekSVK22734,5226730,539,0-5,8
172215FMHOLLAN MartinCZE22214,5226530,038,55,2
173169FMPAJEKEN WolfgangGER22744,5226429,038,5-29,8
174304
HORAK MartinCZE20734,5226232,041,595,6
175216WFMPYCHOVA NelaCZE22194,5225729,038,0-8,0
17696WGMKULON KlaudiaPOL23804,5225031,540,0-21,4
177129FMBILCHINSKI AntonGER23274,5225031,039,0-15,8
178213
OBERHOFER CedricGER22224,5224129,037,0-16,4
179212
PEIN JonathanENG22234,5224032,040,513,2
180211
JOHANSSON GunnarSWE22234,5224031,038,57,8
181151FMHACKER JonasGER22974,5223429,538,5-27,2
182181
KRATOCHVIL VitCZE22614,5223427,036,5-22,8
183230FMLYELL MarkENG22044,5222830,038,519,2
184224
SIMET MartinCZE22104,5222828,537,0-8,4
185295
PRANAV AnandIND20984,5221730,539,557,2
186176
EWERT HannesGER22664,5221428,038,0-10,8
187214
URBAN LarsGER22224,5221327,536,0-17,6
18877FMPARKHOV YairISR24074,5221129,537,0-21,0
189166FMHARING FilipSVK22784,5219430,037,5-19,6
190117FMRAFIEE MakanGER23454,5219427,537,0-22,8
191310
KRAVEC PatrikSVK20584,5219228,036,581,6
192276
UNGURS EdgarsLAT21424,5219128,535,531,2
193157IMPOLAJZER DaniloSLO22914,5215926,034,0-17,0
194171FMSTRUGNELL CarlWLS22714,5215628,536,0-6,0
195205
THANNHEISER ThomasGER22314,5215524,031,0-15,0
196256
FARMANI ANOSHEH YashaGER21704,5212328,035,517,2
197174FMBABIKOV IvanRUS22674,0244638,549,08,8
198126FMMUELLER RalfGER23304,0243338,548,05,1
199128IMKRAPIVIN VladislavRUS23274,0241437,046,50,2
200236
JEET JainIND21914,0241137,547,574,0
201252
KUKELKO AlexeyUKR21734,0234833,042,034,8
202116IMSEGER RuedigerGER23464,0234533,542,5-1,6
203258
KOSMO SantulFIN21684,0233533,543,033,4
204204
GURPREET Singh MarasIND22314,0230532,041,016,2
205266WFMERYSHKANOVA AnastasiyaRUS21564,0229532,541,019,4
206283FMBAASANSUREN ErdeneMGL21284,0228733,041,564,4
207248
KRASNOKUTSKAYA SofiyaUKR21774,0228633,042,551,2
208177
MONTILLI VincenzoITA22664,0227832,041,5-7,0
209277CMTER STAL RainerGER21404,0226732,041,053,6
210197FMTIFFERET ShakedISR22364,0226330,539,0-10,8
211286
POLYAKOV FedorLAT21204,0226231,040,554,8
212208IMVARITSKI IgorUKR22264,0226133,542,06,8
213130FMHAVELKA JosefCZE23264,0226132,540,5-25,0
214257
FOLK PetrCZE21694,0226128,035,53,0
215240
DVORAK AdamCZE21854,0225934,040,517,0
216242
NGUYEN Huy DatGER21804,0225831,538,534,4
21791IMKOOP ThorbenGER23894,0225130,538,5-17,5
218268
KAROUSOS-THEODORAKIS NikolaosGRE21534,0225031,539,046,8
219299CMKWON SehyunKOR20874,0224831,039,531,2
220150FMMERTANEN JanneFIN23024,0223929,538,0-37,4
221167IMSHEMEAKIN AlexanderUKR22764,0221928,537,5-13,1
222264
KOTYK VaclavCZE21574,0221632,039,513,6
223198
ERET JonasCZE22364,0221028,037,5-25,6
224281
SUTA AndrazSLO21334,0220931,039,049,6
225218
SOURAL JanCZE22174,0220830,038,5-16,4
226271
DZIKOWSKI MichalPOL21474,0220528,035,524,2
227308
KALODOUKAS OdysseasGRE20694,0220427,536,028,8
228250CMBAUER ThomasAUT21764,0219529,538,014,0
229255
VALANTIEJUS VaidotasLTU21714,0218628,036,09,6
230139FMHOLLAN PetrCZE23174,0217926,536,0-38,2
231200
ERET MatousCZE22354,0216927,536,5-44,4
232235
PAPROCKI JaroslawPOL21924,0216027,535,5-1,0
233254WIMMAKKA IouliaGRE21724,0214628,036,54,4
234227
MUKASHEV AssanCZE22074,0214426,533,0-8,2
235219
MORAVEC VitCZE22164,0212424,533,0-11,0
236265
MACHLIK EndreNOR21574,0212027,034,5-26,4
237220FMBUNYATOV RustamAZE22134,0211924,532,5-19,4
238199
VYBIRAL ZdenekCZE22364,0211825,032,5-30,0
239180
BUJNOCH RadekCZE22614,0210124,533,5-28,2
240185
ZLATIN AlexanderISR22594,0209122,532,0-82,4
241226
LEVITSKIY AndreyUKR22084,0206226,034,0-15,2
242249
LEEB SimonGER21773,5238434,545,530,0
243173
KUEGEL TobiasGER22683,5236633,543,09,4
244175FMURHEGYI MartonHUN22673,5233533,043,5-21,6
245279
VOLOTOVSKY KirillUKR21363,5233033,042,536,0
246275
ZIMMERMANN LucNED21453,5229831,540,013,2
247294
BLODIG ConstantinGER20993,5228832,041,021,8
248320
TATARINTSEV EgorRUS20233,5228032,041,053,6
249332WFMPATIL Mitali MadhukarIND19283,5227230,539,531,0
250228
ROINOS IliasGRE22063,5226730,038,5-4,4
251231
FLAK PawelPOL22043,5225331,540,06,4
252234
SEMJONOVS IljaLAT21983,5223732,541,518,4
253246FMFURMAN BorisRUS21773,5223731,541,014,4
254318
CERNY DavidCZE20353,5223131,539,556,4
255293
MITRA Roman CENG21003,5222831,540,016,6
256244
RADKOV Bazhen D.RUS21793,5222533,040,012,8
257209
EGOROV PavelRUS22243,5221329,537,0-19,2
258222FMBURNETT AndrewSCO22113,5217829,538,0-26,4
259221WFMKANAKOVA NatalieCZE22123,5217027,035,5-69,2
260241WIMRICHTEROVA NatasaCZE21843,5216828,536,5-11,8
261229WFMKOLOTILINA LiudmilaESP22053,5216330,538,03,6
262317
IVANOV IgorLAT20403,5216227,536,554,8
263107FMKOSCIELSKI JanuszGER23543,5216029,037,0-21,0
264156IMKUTYNEC VladimirRUS22933,5215427,034,0-22,8
265247CMSCHATZ ChristianGER21773,5215027,535,5-19,8
266270
MUNK PetrCZE21483,5214828,034,5-1,2
267243
PODVIN Francois-XavierFRA21803,5213627,535,5-13,4
268182IMLEDERMAN LeonISR22603,5212825,535,0-19,3
269165
POLYIK PeterHUN22793,5212624,033,0-115,2
270155FMTUOMAINEN FelixSWE22943,5212125,533,0-59,2
271238IMVOLODIN ViktorRUS21873,5211728,036,0-10,4
272225IMBIBIK JuraRUS22083,5209226,032,0-8,4
273196IMCHUDINOVSKIKH Alexander MRUS22383,5208925,534,0-18,4
274262
HESSE HenrikGER21643,5208425,032,0-39,6
275223
KRATOCHVIL KarelCZE22103,5207424,031,5-43,2
276302
SHUBIN AlexeyRUS20833,5194521,527,53,4
27742IMGUREVICH DanielUSA24723,0237533,043,0-4,5
278322
BERTRAM KarstenGER20213,0223731,540,527,6
279290FMVOKOUN JanCZE21043,0223430,539,513,0
280136IMSTREBKOVS AndrejsLAT23213,0222529,037,5-29,2
281239WFMSAZONOVA AnastasiaRUS21863,0221530,539,5-8,6
282131FMMATTA Vinay KumarIND23263,0221429,038,0-32,8
283267
MAJ KornelPOL21553,0221231,538,5-12,0
284305
WILLIM MichaelGER20723,0220529,538,58,8
285326IMCHUBAR VladimirUKR20103,0218529,539,012,8
286187
SLOVAK KilianCZE22543,0217427,535,5-89,2
287296
SCHNABEL BennettGER20983,0216428,035,512,4
288334
KIM JinsooKOR19213,0212328,536,533,2
289327
NOSEK JanCZE19693,0211626,534,022,2
290263
KLECKER TadeasCZE21633,0211526,534,0-24,6
291285WIMROESSLER UlrikeGER21223,0211427,035,0-5,4
292291
PRIYANKA NutakkiIND21043,0210826,033,57,6
293269IMDOVZHENKO ViktorUKR21513,0210326,533,5-17,3
294306
PCOLA JaroslavSVK20713,0209027,033,512,0
295292
HOELLMANN LudgerGER21023,0208126,033,0-10,0
296280
PETR JanCZE21353,0208025,031,5-21,6
297195
DUTREUIL RaphaelFRA22413,0207722,030,5-54,2
298251
PLESEK JiriCZE21763,0207624,532,0-34,2
299325
SOLC FilipCZE20133,0207126,535,022,8
300274
PAJEKEN Jakob LeonGER21453,0206224,531,0-41,2
301312
SOSOVICKA JakubSVK20423,0205623,530,514,8
302202
IVANNIKAU MaksimBLR22343,0204423,531,5-104,0
303328
GREEN PerSWE19653,0200923,530,012,0
304273WGMBOGUMIL TatianaRUS21463,0200123,030,0-35,6
305287
JEZBERA JiriCZE21183,0199723,030,0-18,2
306330
BURIAN SimonGER19383,0199422,028,519,6
307324
CABALA NathanAUT20163,0199123,029,018,0
308135IMSOLONAR StefanGER23212,5231231,542,0-6,3
309284FMVAN ZYL-RUDD JackRSA21252,5228831,039,512,0
310288WFMLEVEIKINA JevgenijaGER21172,5214224,532,0-17,6
311297
MURKO DavidSLO20942,5211828,535,0-6,4
312278
PRIBILA GerhardSVK21382,5209625,033,0-13,4
313315
HRADECKY IvoCZE20412,5209127,034,50,2
314206FMLORSCHEID GerhardGER22272,5208624,533,5-35,0
315316
PAROL PolaPOL20412,5208526,033,5-11,2
316301
MACHLIK EditNOR20842,5208025,532,5-2,8
317245WGMKULOVANA EvaCZE21772,5204325,533,0-46,2
318289
PAROL PawelPOL21052,5200223,029,5-13,4
319300
PTACEK TomasCZE20872,5192620,026,0-35,4
320192FMKUZNETSOV Mikhail V.RUS22452,0233329,539,00,6
321323
MALINOVSKY PetrCZE20192,0210426,535,0-4,8
322298
KASTNER OldrichCZE20902,0205126,032,0-35,8
323307
VYSTRCIL MartinCZE20702,0202223,031,0-52,8
324333
KOPECEK IvanCZE19262,0201624,030,04,0
325314
CHAN NarunaRUS20412,0199122,528,5-25,2
326313
WAECHTER NathalieGER20422,0194620,526,5-58,0
327335
JAKUBIK MatejSVK19102,0194619,026,0-15,6
328259FMGERGEL Vladimir PUKR21662,0193020,526,0-72,0
329203
SAHIL TickooIND22341,5228628,537,0-14,6
330186
TARANENKO EvgueniyUKR22551,5219226,535,5-58,2
331319WFMFOLKOVA MartinaCZE20311,5199722,029,0-31,6
332272
VINKLAREK OndrejCZE21471,5195220,527,5-71,8
333321
SKACEL JanCZE20221,0209826,034,5-31,2
334331
GRISHAEV IgorRUS19371,0194521,027,5-15,2
335303
RADOVIC StefanSWE20800,5220322,528,5-6,4

Comments