GM Yu Yangyi wins Asian Championship 16-26 April 2014 Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

Final Ranking (9 Round)

Games download

 

Official page

Pictures

Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
14GMYu YangyiCHN26677.00.052593
212GMAdhiban B.IND26096.50.052576
35GMNi HuaCHN26546.50.052501
42GMKasimdzhanov RustamUZB26936.50.042582
514GMWen YangCHN25816.50.042557
617GMSalem A.R. SalehUAE25616.00.042578
71GMBu XiangzhiCHN26996.00.042548
810GMNguyen Ngoc Truong SonVIE26216.00.042504
916GMSethuraman S.P.IND25766.00.042491
106GMNegi ParimarjanIND26406.00.032538
1120GMSengupta DeepIND25315.50.052487
1218GMGhaem Maghami EhsanIRI25565.50.042610
1315GMJumabayev RinatKAZ25805.50.042519
1426GMGundavaa BayarsaikhanMGL25075.50.042423
159GMWei YiCHN26295.50.032488
1624IMWang ChenCHN25135.50.032486
1711GMVidit Santosh GujrathiIND26105.50.022481
1836GMKunte AbhijitIND24705.00.042587
1923GMRahman ZiaurBAN25135.00.042564
203GMSasikiran KrishnanIND26805.00.042538
2148
Chu Wei ChaoCHN23155.00.042518
2232GMGao RuiCHN24845.00.042465
2321GMVaibhav SuriIND25305.00.042427
2434IMVakhidov JahongirUZB24725.00.032499
2529GMAl-Sayed MohammedQAT25025.00.032494
2638FMPourramezanali AmirrezaIRI24355.00.032485
2722GMBatchuluun TsegmedMGL25215.00.032474
2819GMGopal G.N.IND25535.00.032423
297GMGanguly Surya ShekharIND26315.00.012497
308GMGupta AbhijeetIND26304.50.042490
3144IMNezad Husein AzizQAT23664.50.042404
3227IMWan YunguoCHN25054.50.042394
3325IMNguyen Duc HoaVIE25084.50.032541
3437GMVishnu Prasanna. VIND24654.50.032502
3530IMIdani PouyaIRI25024.50.032486
3613GMLalith Babu M.R.IND25944.50.032406
3742
Xu YinglunCHN23814.50.022513
3840
Wang YiyeCHN24154.50.012511
3950FMAl-Hadarani HatimYEM22494.00.042353
4043IMAkshat KhampariaIND23744.00.042352
4152FMIgonin TemurUZB21944.00.042346
4247
Fang YanCHN23234.00.032500
4339IMMunkhgal GombosurenMGL24244.00.032402
4433GMShyam Sundar M.IND24814.00.032401
4559FMChahrour IbrahimLIB20794.00.032388
4646IMKhader SamiJOR23564.00.032221
4749FMNajjar AhmadLIB22614.00.032158
4831GMDao Thien HaiVIE24904.00.022480
4928GMDebashis DasIND25044.00.012527
5045IMOmar NoamanUAE23613.50.032477
5161
Mamyrbay AssadKAZ20173.50.032409
5253FMAyyad MaherBRN21613.50.032281
5355
Muniz Pardino AlbertoHKG21053.50.032254
5454
Al Mutairi Hassan SKSA21063.50.022038
5541IMAbdyjapar AsylKGZ24063.00.032323
5635GMDarini PouriaIRI24713.00.022319
5751
Raes Abdul KaderSYR22483.00.022280
5857
Al-Hajiri BaderKUW20953.00.022279
5962
Abdulkarim AliUAE19273.00.012083
6056
Al-Takrori HusamPLE20972.50.022303
6164
Salim Ali Ahmed Aliyan AlmashikhOMA02.50.022186
6258
Shehab IbrahimKUW20822.50.012033
6363
Khayat Abdullah FKSA17161.00.002016
6460
Mohd A. AltaherUAE20610.00.002161

Comments