GM Abhijeet Gupta wins South African Open, 5-14.07.2013 Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Final Ranking (11 Round)  Official page

Rk.Tit
NameFEDELoRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
1GMGupta AbhijeetIND258309.084.069.554.566.75
2GMFedorchuk Sergey A.UKR266709.083.069.055.066.00
3GMTiviakov SergeiNED265409.082.569.553.565.50
4GMBarua DibyenduIND243108.582.568.554.060.75
5GMMusunuri Rohit LalithIND257108.581.567.553.060.25
6GMTkachiev VladislavFRA264908.580.067.052.560.75
7
Akash GIND233208.576.062.549.056.75
8IMHouska JovankaENG239808.576.061.548.056.00
9WGMSoumya SwaminathanIND230108.575.061.548.055.75
10IMEmojog ElijahUGA230108.572.559.045.552.75
11GMConquest Stuart CENG249208.082.568.052.556.75
12IMKobese WatuRSA234308.080.566.551.555.25
13IMRoychowdhury SaptarshiIND250008.079.065.550.054.25
14WGML'Ami AlinaROU234508.078.064.550.553.75
15GMGrover SahajIND247808.078.064.049.554.00
16
Kulkarni ChinmayIND226808.071.558.044.548.50
17IMMabusela Johannes ManyediRSA228108.071.058.545.550.75
18WGMGomes Mary AnnIND240807.579.565.551.051.00
19FMCawdery DanielRSA234507.577.564.050.049.75
20
Kulkarni RakeshIND228307.577.063.549.551.25
21
Pranav VijayIND218407.576.063.549.549.25
22
Makoto RodwellZIM230207.575.561.547.547.25
23FMBhawoodien ShabirRSA211607.575.061.547.548.00
24
Kathmale SameerIND231907.574.060.046.546.75
25
Hercules Benjamin VincentRSA206607.573.560.547.044.50
26IMGluckman DavidRSA225007.572.059.045.546.50
27IMMwali ChitumboZAM200007.571.057.544.547.50
28WGMMohanty Kiran ManishaIND219507.571.057.043.544.50
29CMBezuidenhout RolandRSA203007.568.055.543.041.25
30FMBarrish DanielRSA182407.567.554.543.042.75
31FMDe Abreu Roberto NRSA201407.563.552.541.042.25
32
Simutowe MusatweZAM212907.075.562.048.043.75
33
Katebe LinusZAM210807.074.562.049.542.25
34
Dimba JamesZAM209307.072.558.545.043.00
35
Notha MoakofiBOT208807.072.558.544.042.75
36FMPon MattRSA190107.072.060.548.043.50
37
Kromhout AlexanderRSA195207.071.058.545.542.00
38IMMamombe KudzanaiZIM018477.070.557.545.041.50
39
Willenberg Craig GlenRSA205407.070.057.043.542.50
40CMWhittet Andrew N.RSA186107.069.557.545.040.00
41WIMDhar Barua SaheliIND211907.069.557.044.039.50
42
Ashwini UdhayasuriyanIND188007.069.056.544.040.50
43
Conradie AndreRSA173707.068.557.546.040.50
44
Odendaal FrederickRSA019977.067.555.543.540.75
45
Masungwini Michael TRSA018567.067.555.542.537.00
46
Erlank WarrickRSA020297.067.054.542.038.75
47CMGovindasamy NashlenRSA190707.066.555.043.038.00
48
Mabetu PusoBOT197707.066.554.541.539.50
49
Pitso FusiRSA198507.066.553.541.039.00
50
Naidu SayenRSA185007.066.553.041.537.00
51CMMbedza RichardMAW204807.066.553.040.539.00
52
Mothiba BonoloRSA016837.065.553.542.038.00
53
Mthunzi BrightonRSA215507.065.553.040.540.50
54
Dias VandersonANG201207.063.551.539.537.75
55
Zwakala NtandoRSA206907.063.551.039.537.50
56
James MichaelRSA189607.062.552.040.533.25
57CMChipanga ChiletsoMAW206507.062.049.538.539.00
58
Moharir SandipRSA170007.061.549.538.036.50
59
Kolver ChrisRSA161907.061.053.041.535.50
60CMDarling Simeon C.RSA197707.061.049.038.536.50
61
Mmoneng Patrick L.RSA202107.059.550.539.535.25
62WIMVan Der Merwe Cecile H.RSA205407.059.549.538.036.75
63CMGaealafshwe BarilengBOT217106.574.561.047.039.00
64WGMNadig KruttikaIND214106.572.058.545.538.00
65IMBrown AndrewAUS229106.571.058.045.038.25
66IMSolomon KennyRSA241406.571.058.044.540.75
67FMKlaasen Calvin JongRSA214006.569.056.043.541.25
68
Van De Venter WaldoRSA192306.569.056.043.035.00
69
Mare EbenRSA018476.568.056.044.034.25
70
Southey Andrew M.RSA185906.567.556.044.035.00
71WFMJansen Van Rensburg MonicaRSA177806.566.054.543.036.25
72CMBornheim CraigRSA197406.566.054.542.534.00
73
Nene ThembaRSA196306.565.553.040.036.00
74
Darling Paul D.RSA176106.565.055.043.534.00
75
Vermaak Ashley ChristopherRSA017476.565.054.542.532.50
76
Mwale JosephMAW194406.565.052.540.534.25
77WIMVan Zyl CharlizeRSA178206.565.052.540.036.25
78
Frick JacquesRSA017276.563.552.040.032.75
79
Nel AndreRSA198306.563.551.540.031.00
80
Redford Stephen J.RSA017646.563.053.542.033.50
81
Boikanyo CinkyBOT200506.563.051.039.534.50
82FMBhawoodien Mohamed OzayrRSA190806.562.050.039.032.25
83CMPitlagano TebogoBOT213406.561.050.039.033.50
84FMOberholzer FrancoisRSA187706.560.552.040.532.50
85
Tshetlo TshepoRSA016636.560.049.538.531.25
86
Choko Siyabonga V.RSA201106.560.048.537.032.25
87
Marais FrancoRSA180906.558.547.537.031.25
88
Van Heerden ClaudeRSA015686.558.046.536.530.00
89
Bennett CalvinAUS175006.555.045.534.527.50
90IMOatlhotse ProvidenceBOT220306.073.559.545.536.00
91
Sithole Mbongeni ChristianRSA017436.071.560.547.035.75
92
Wium DanielRSA019106.069.558.045.032.75
93
Willenberg Shane C.RSA017966.069.556.544.034.00
94FMDu Toit StefanRSA180906.069.058.046.034.25
95
Nelson JacoRSA200306.068.556.044.532.00
96
Basson HeinrichRSA017386.068.057.545.535.25
97
Saffier JannieRSA017826.067.554.542.030.75
98
Windvogel Lance JRSA017616.065.553.041.530.50
99
Mamonyane ThabangRSA015626.064.554.042.033.25
100
Chandna ShubhamBOT177406.064.553.542.031.50
101
Solo MuzendaRSA190206.064.052.040.029.50
102
Nkosi Dumisa JacobRSA006.063.052.040.532.00
103
Mahlangu SiphoRSA011336.063.051.039.031.50
104
February Jesse NikkiRSA015216.062.552.040.028.50
105
Grobbelaar JacquiRSA139606.062.551.539.531.50
106
Pesa Mofoka A.RSA018286.062.051.539.530.75
107
Agulhas KeeganRSA016236.061.050.038.529.50
108
Essop HishaamRSA163306.060.050.539.528.00
109
Rooplal DesmondRSA149206.059.550.539.030.50
110
Aparajita GochhikarIND182006.059.549.038.031.25
111
Tsalicoglou JacqueRSA216706.059.048.537.530.00
112
Qobo Lulama T.RSA018016.059.047.536.030.25
113FMCrismann Alessandro ClaudioRSA177406.058.548.037.531.25
114CMSasitharan AbhiramBOT179206.058.546.536.529.25
115
Selkirk RebeccaRSA161206.057.048.038.525.75
116
Menyuku BoitumeloRSA014776.055.544.534.026.50
117
Burger FerdinandRSA016406.055.046.035.524.75
118
Londt Christopher PRSA016276.054.545.534.526.00
119
Verhoef Jan-MeyerRSA015106.053.542.533.025.00
120
Conradie NicolaasRSA014856.053.044.034.526.75
121CMChandna PriyavBOT173105.570.057.545.532.50
122
Mendes BraulioRSA016945.569.557.045.032.75
123
Sibiya Ruddy TRSA017025.569.057.545.531.75
124
Ponelis Albert A.RSA193305.568.555.542.531.75
125
Blaauw Gavin M.RSA016085.567.555.043.030.50
126WIMTlale TshepangRSA182105.566.554.542.529.00
127
Swanepoel RihaldoRSA017375.566.055.043.529.25
128
Padayachee Kenyon MchaleRSA016075.565.553.041.528.00
129
Erasmus Leonard CraigRSA015465.564.551.540.528.25
130
Van Rensburg PierreRSA164005.564.052.541.028.50
131
Wilken JustinRSA199705.563.051.039.030.25
132CMKabera GodfreyRWA194905.562.050.539.030.25
133
Beling RicardoRSA015775.562.049.538.527.00
134
Burger HeinRSA016815.561.550.539.526.50
135
Lesuthu Kali M.RSA016375.561.550.038.028.25
136
King Rohan H.RSA017085.561.050.038.528.00
137
Burger Ryno JohannRSA017255.561.049.538.527.25
138
Vieira BrandonRSA015545.561.049.038.526.75
139
Baxter David JarredRSA016645.559.550.039.523.00
140
Deyzel WaltRSA015215.559.549.540.024.25
141
Reddy AnantaRSA128605.559.048.036.526.25
142
Molebatsi TebohoRSA016435.558.549.038.522.00
143
Keen Cosima CENG171405.558.547.036.527.00
144
Mahlase Thomo GiftRSA016365.558.048.036.527.00
145
Twalo DonaldRSA014415.558.047.036.526.75
146
Manaka DanielRSA014445.558.047.036.026.00
147
Mahomole Mahlodi J.RSA014825.556.547.537.519.75
148
Kabi ThatoRSA015495.556.046.536.522.75
149
Govindasamy SeshniRSA161405.556.046.536.023.25
150
Van Zyl-Rudd JackRSA139705.556.045.535.525.00
151
Seleka Mahooana VictorRSA015165.555.545.035.525.25
152
Du Plessis Christiaan RoedolfRSA014815.555.045.036.022.25
153
Klevansky AronRSA016055.554.544.534.523.75
154
Dinakedi Daniel ThatiRSA005.550.541.032.023.75
155
Marais DanielRSA150405.549.040.031.020.00
156
Schuller AshleyRSA016715.067.055.042.530.00
157
Jasson Alexander Luke JosephRSA017465.066.054.543.027.75
158FMGluckman PaulRSA163405.066.054.542.526.50
159WFMVan Niekerk LaurenRSA159605.065.052.040.023.75
160
Jacobs Kevin TRSA183105.064.551.039.526.00
161
Gardiner NinaRSA013855.063.552.040.526.50
162
September VerdeRSA005.062.550.539.025.50
163
Ncubuka Jabulani DavidRSA017035.061.550.038.524.75
164
Cavanagh Keith VENG005.061.050.039.026.75
165
Forster James Connor ChristopRSA015475.060.551.040.023.00
166
Ashworth OliverRSA016495.060.550.040.022.50
167
Grimmbacher AndrewRSA014385.060.049.038.025.25
168
Naude CorneRSA016015.060.049.037.522.75
169WCMSiddiqui Nida MishrazPAK168005.060.048.537.524.50
170
Mahapa MasaiRSA014975.059.550.039.524.25
171
Mofokeng RasweuRSA016075.059.050.039.021.50
172WFMFrancis ThapeloBOT176105.059.047.537.024.75
173
Stambull RicardoRSA017195.058.548.538.024.75
174
Janse Van Rensburg Marthinus DJRSA014685.058.548.037.523.00
175WCMMutesi PhionaUGA168605.058.047.036.021.75
176
Petersen Marc GideonRSA014685.057.548.037.521.25
177
Lucas Melvyn Andre (Braille)RSA168105.057.046.036.022.75
178WFMDarling Tiffany CharneRSA155905.057.045.534.520.50
179
Sadie Johan JhRSA014655.056.546.536.521.50
180
Phahlane Lesiba JoelRSA015195.056.046.036.518.25
181
Hoole ChristianRSA014855.055.546.536.521.00
182WCMPadayachee Keyana ChloeRSA143205.055.546.035.020.75
183
Van Niekerk Robyn JulianRSA147105.054.045.035.018.25
184
Laureles RaymundoRSA015465.054.043.032.519.00
185
Willenberg Roland C.RSA017175.053.543.533.020.00
186
Muller WayneRSA015235.052.041.033.021.00
187
Mabogoane BodibengRSA012045.051.042.032.019.25
188
Steyn TheunisRSA012685.050.541.032.520.75
189
Matloa Oupa JeoffreyRSA012145.049.040.532.017.50
190
Roets Marius H.RSA016275.049.039.531.518.00
191
Mbatha ConstanceZAM004.562.051.541.017.50
192
Lynch JustinRSA015744.561.550.039.521.00
193
Sithole CollinsRSA017994.560.550.038.518.75
194
Verwey Ruben AlexandreRSA015844.560.047.537.019.75
195
Legau TsholofeloRSA015394.559.548.537.521.00
196
Collen Benjamin C.RSA016454.559.048.037.520.50
197
Schutte RicoRSA011504.559.047.537.022.50
198
Mphosi LeisaRSA013714.558.550.039.021.50
199
Mazingi SiviweRSA015224.558.048.037.019.75
200
Van Niekerk MeganRSA013794.557.547.537.521.50
201
Hastie SachinRSA013794.557.049.037.519.25
202
Strydom Stefan JacoRSA013684.556.547.037.021.00
203
Barit AviRSA013164.555.544.534.520.50
204WCMSabure OntiretseBOT165104.555.045.034.020.50
205
Tissot Van Patot AntonRSA015004.554.545.035.521.00
206WGMSabure TuduetsoBOT186504.554.044.034.020.75
207
Quirk TerenceRSA015344.553.043.032.515.50
208
Husselmann HeinichRSA014684.552.042.533.017.00
209
Samuel CalebRSA015844.552.041.031.015.50
210
Van Zyl ChaneleRSA014744.551.542.534.016.25
211
Kolver MichelleRSA013774.551.042.033.019.50
212
Vermeulen Ernestus J.RSA015994.550.040.530.518.25
213
Mpinganjira EllenMAW160004.548.539.530.014.50
214
Magalela LonwaboRSA014194.548.039.030.516.25
215
Bout WandaRSA014184.547.538.029.014.00
216
Kwetepane KRSA012234.546.037.529.515.00
217
Vassilaidis JohnBOT004.063.051.540.021.50
218WIMSolomons AnzelRSA190804.062.050.539.519.75
219
Voyi Godfrey MzimkhuluRSA004.056.545.033.516.50
220
Pearce AndreRSA014354.055.044.534.514.75
221
Caesar NadiaRSA013224.055.044.033.017.50
222
Reddy SachinRSA013074.054.045.035.017.50
223
Lekone Rantsasa PetrusRSA013814.054.045.035.014.25
224WCMJoubert DantelleRSA129504.053.543.533.515.25
225
Chetty MayilanRSA013844.052.543.534.015.75
226
Flores Bartoli AndrewRSA013554.052.542.033.016.75
227
Van Greunen HannoRSA014124.052.042.532.515.00
228
Thomas Jonathan DZAM013894.051.042.033.014.25
229
Dhlamini Michael DloziRSA004.051.041.532.015.75
230
Haines AlexanderRSA014224.049.541.032.012.00
231
Tlhodi TshegofatsoRSA013044.048.540.032.011.00
232WCMVan Der Walt Alida BerandinaRSA012584.048.539.030.510.00
233
Jantjies JurrieRSA012654.047.038.029.512.00
234
Mabasa JeffreyRSA004.045.538.530.012.50
235
Mphasha MorwaRSA012684.045.036.528.511.75
236
Anastassopoulos DimitriRSA013004.044.036.529.013.75
237
Ndlovu Ohaji Vuyani KwenzokuhRSA004.040.533.526.010.25
238CMJurgensen GrahamRSA207703.566.554.042.021.25
239
Staal HenriRSA013693.554.045.035.013.50
240
Varghese Sthuthi BobanRSA012433.554.044.535.014.75
241
Masesane BenjaminRSA011083.552.543.033.015.25
242
Gabriels ZaidRSA012913.551.041.531.513.00
243WFMGardiner Noa SaxonRSA011413.548.539.030.013.00
244
Tongwane TshepoRSA012253.548.040.031.011.75
245
Janse Van Rensburg Marthinus BCRSA012583.548.039.531.012.75
246
Tsepedi ManthataRSA012043.545.538.530.57.75
247
Khan John MRSA011783.545.537.029.011.00
248WCMRoberts KateRSA09833.545.037.529.510.00
249
Moepeng Joseph SerameRSA003.545.037.029.010.00
250
Marcus NatashaRSA010993.542.034.026.511.00
251WCMKolaatamo TschimologoBOT003.053.042.532.512.75
252
Wolmarans GregoryRSA016693.052.042.032.014.00
253
Cox TeresaRSA003.051.542.533.012.75
254
Mgadi AubreyRSA011443.048.540.031.07.00
255CMSchoeman EwaldRSA011763.048.039.030.59.00
256WFMStaal Michaela FrancisRSA010363.045.537.529.57.50
257
Goliath Hazel BeverleyRSA003.045.037.028.58.50
258
Samuels IrvinRSA003.037.529.522.58.50
259
Tlale Jacqueline PulaneRSA003.036.029.522.56.50
260
Berrange AntonRSA014702.548.540.531.55.75
261
Bosch BenjaminRSA011932.548.040.031.57.00
262
Sithole NontobekoRSA002.540.033.025.56.00
263
Swartbooi KelvinRSA011292.539.032.025.04.75
264
Nel Petrus AbrieRSA002.537.031.023.57.00
265
Masilo KediemetseRSA002.044.035.527.57.50
266
Nkosi Mary DikelediRSA002.036.529.023.51.50
267
Richter Heinrich Lodewikus (Braille)RSA012181.546.036.528.05.50
268
Mojaki Butikisi SolomonRSA001.047.539.030.55.00
269
Mgobhozi Sivuyile W.RSA015750.041.031.524.50.00
270
Mthetho JeffreyRSA015380.040.531.524.50.00
271
Raleteng ThabisoRSA015170.040.031.524.50.00

Annotation:

Comments